02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    02193
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2384km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02194
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02193/ Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2384km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02193/ Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 16:00 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Satur(SRT) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Rasipuram(RASP) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:40 04:00 20 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 12:05 12:06 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:10 16:25 15 1
Khammam(KMT) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Warangal(WL) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:05 21:06 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:09 22:10 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Chandrapur(CD) 23:56 23:57 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 01:35 01:36 1 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:45 02:55 10 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:35 07:45 10 2
Pipariya(PPI) 08:33 08:35 2 2
Gadarwara(GAR) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Narsinghpur(NU) 09:50 09:52 2 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 11:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT) 02193 Tirunelveli Junction 16:00 Jabalpur Junction 11:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)