02129 Tulsi Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tulsi Special (PT)
  • Number
    02129
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1505km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02130
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02129/ Tulsi Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 1505km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02129/ Tulsi Special (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 06:00 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:37 06:40 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Harda(HD) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Timarni(TBN) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:55 18:00 5 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:02 00:12 10 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Atarra(ATE) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tulsi Express (PT) 11069 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Prayagraj Jn 08:45 Tuesday Sunday
Tulsi Express (PT) 22129 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Prayagraj Jn 08:45 Tuesday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Special 02293 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:25 Prayagraj Jn 12:45 Monday Friday
Tulsi Special (PT) 02129 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Prayagraj Jn 08:45 Tuesday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express 12293 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:25 Prayagraj Jn 12:45 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tulsi Special (PT) ?
  • Tulsi Special (PT) Train Number is 02129.

  • How many days in a week 02129 Tulsi Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02129 Tulsi Special (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02129 Tulsi Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02129 Tulsi Special (PT) train is 10m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tulsi Special (PT) ?
  • Tulsi Special (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:00 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02129 ?
  • 02129 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 8 at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tulsi Special (PT)?
  • Tulsi Special (PT) took 26h 45m to cover total distance of 1505km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Tulsi Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11040/ Maharashtra Express (PT) run from Gondia Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of 08:17 and arrival time of 12:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 07:35 and arrival time of 15:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 07:50 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)