01816 Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special
  • Number
    01816
  • Source
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    291km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01815
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

01816/ Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manikpur Junction and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 291km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01816/ Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manikpur Junction(MKP) origin 02:20 origin 0
Bahilpurwa(BIP) 02:40 02:41 1 0
Khoh(KHOH) 02:51 02:52 1 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 03:00 03:02 2 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 03:17 03:18 1 0
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 03:28 03:29 1 0
Badausa(BUS) 03:40 03:41 1 0
Atarra(ATE) 03:51 03:53 2 0
Khurhand(KHU) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Dingwahi(DWI) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Banda(BNDA) 05:05 05:10 5 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 05:21 05:23 2 0
Mataundh(MTH) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Baripura(BPRA) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Charkhari Road(CRC) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Ghutai(GTI) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Rora(RORA) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Ranipur Road(RNRD) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Teharka(TKA) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Magarpur(MGRR) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Nivari(NEW) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Orchha(ORC) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special 01816 Manikpur Junction 02:20 Jhansi Junction 10:05 Daily
Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) 51806 Manikpur Junction 02:20 Jhansi Junction 10:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special ?
  • Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special Train Number is 01816.

  • How many days in a week 01816 Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special runs ?
  • 01816 Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01816 Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01816 Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special train is 5m at Banda,

  • What is the Schedule of Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special ?
  • Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special runs between Manikpur Junction to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Manikpur Junction at 02:20 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01816 ?
  • 01816 arrives on platform number at Manikpur Junction and at platform number at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special?
  • Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 291km between Manikpur Junction and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06550/ Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special run from Belagavi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06549/ KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Belagavi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Special run from Karaikal to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06175/ Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Special run from Chennai Egmore to Karaikal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06022/ Kaveri Express Special run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)