01815 Jhansi - Manikpur MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Manikpur MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    01815
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    291km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01816
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

01815/ Jhansi - Manikpur MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Manikpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 291km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01815/ Jhansi - Manikpur MEMU Express Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 17:25 origin 0
Orchha(ORC) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Nivari(NEW) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Magarpur(MGRR) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Teharka(TKA) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Ranipur Road(RNRD) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Rora(RORA) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Ghutai(GTI) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Charkhari Road(CRC) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Baripura(BPRA) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Mataundh(MTH) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Banda(BNDA) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Dingwahi(DWI) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Khurhand(KHU) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Atarra(ATE) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Badausa(BUS) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Khoh(KHOH) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Bahilpurwa(BIP) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Manikpur MEMU Express Special 01815 Jhansi Junction 17:25 Manikpur Junction 00:30 Daily
Jhansi - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51805 Jhansi Junction 17:25 Manikpur Junction 00:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Manikpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Jhansi - Manikpur MEMU Express Special Train Number is 01815.

  • How many days in a week 01815 Jhansi - Manikpur MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 01815 Jhansi - Manikpur MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01815 Jhansi - Manikpur MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01815 Jhansi - Manikpur MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Banda,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Manikpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Jhansi - Manikpur MEMU Express Special runs between Jhansi Junction to Manikpur Junction. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 17:25 and reaches Manikpur Junction/MKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01815 ?
  • 01815 arrives on platform number at Jhansi Junction and at platform number at Manikpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Manikpur MEMU Express Special?
  • Jhansi - Manikpur MEMU Express Special took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 291km between Jhansi Junction and Manikpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Manikpur MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manikpur Junction at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17407/ PAMANI EXPRESS run from Tirupati to Mannargudi. Depart time of 11:55 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
15279/ POORBIYA EXP run from SAHARSA JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22471/ BKN DEE EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 09:31 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22425/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Ayodhya Cantt Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19411/ SBIB DLPC EXP run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of 09:46 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)