01806 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Express Special
  • Number
    01806
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01805
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

01806/ Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01806/ Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Express Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 06:10 origin 0
Bhandai Junction(BHA) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Jajau(JJ) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Mania(MIA) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Hetampur(HET) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Sikroda Kwanri(SIKD) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Morena(MRA) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Sank(SANK) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Nurabad(NUB) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Banmor(BAO) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Rayaru(RRU) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Birlanagar Junction(BLNR) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Sithouli(STLI) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Sandalpur(SLV) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Antri(ARI) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Anant Paith(AEH) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Simariatal(SMTL) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Dabra(DBA) 09:29 09:31 2 0
Kotra(KTRA) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Sonagir(SOR) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Datia(DAA) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Karari(KRQ) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Special 01808 Agra Cantt. 14:40 Jhansi Junction 19:45 Daily
Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Express Special 01806 Agra Cantt. 06:10 Jhansi Junction 11:20 Daily
Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) 51816 Agra Cantt. 14:45 Jhansi Junction 20:15 Daily
Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) 51832 Agra Cantt. 07:05 Jhansi Junction 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Express Special ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Express Special Train Number is 01806.

  • How many days in a week 01806 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Express Special runs ?
  • 01806 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01806 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01806 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Express Special train is 2m at Morena, Gwalior Junction, Dabra, Datia,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Express Special ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Express Special runs between Agra Cantt. to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 06:10 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01806 ?
  • 01806 arrives on platform number at Agra Cantt. and at platform number at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Express Special?
  • Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Express Special took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 216km between Agra Cantt. and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02988/ Ajmer - Sealdah SF Special Fare Special run from Ajmer Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02717/ Ratnachal SF Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02620/ Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special run from Mangaluru Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 12:41 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02549/ North East Special Fare Special run from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 12:41 and arrival time of 21:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02398/ Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special run from New Delhi to Gaya Junction. Depart time of 12:51 and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)