01805 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Express Special
  • Number
    01805
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01806
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

01805/ Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01805/ Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Express Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 16:05 origin 0
Karari(KRQ) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Datia(DAA) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Sonagir(SOR) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Kotra(KTRA) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Dabra(DBA) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Simariatal(SMTL) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Anant Paith(AEH) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Antri(ARI) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Sandalpur(SLV) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Sithouli(STLI) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Birlanagar Junction(BLNR) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Rayaru(RRU) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Banmor(BAO) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Nurabad(NUB) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Sank(SANK) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Morena(MRA) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Sikroda Kwanri(SIKD) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Hetampur(HET) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Mania(MIA) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Jajau(JJ) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Bhandai Junction(BHA) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special 01807 Jhansi Junction 06:30 Agra Cantt. 11:05 Daily
Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Express Special 01805 Jhansi Junction 16:05 Agra Cantt. 21:05 Daily
Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) 51815 Jhansi Junction 07:15 Agra Cantt. 12:40 Daily
Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 51831 Jhansi Junction 16:00 Agra Cantt. 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Express Special ?
  • Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Express Special Train Number is 01805.

  • How many days in a week 01805 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Express Special runs ?
  • 01805 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01805 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01805 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Express Special train is 2m at Datia, Dabra, Gwalior Junction, Morena, Dholpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Express Special ?
  • Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Express Special runs between Jhansi Junction to Agra Cantt.. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 16:05 and reaches Agra Cantt./AGC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01805 ?
  • 01805 arrives on platform number at Jhansi Junction and at platform number at Agra Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Express Special?
  • Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Express Special took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 216km between Jhansi Junction and Agra Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Cantt. at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 12:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19414/ Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 13:11 and arrival time of 07:16. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18302/ Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Rayagada to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)