01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    01706
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1260km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01705
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01706/ Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1260km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01706/ Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 14:30 origin 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:05 18:20 15 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:59 12:02 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special 01706 Jabalpur Junction 14:30 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)