01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    01706
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1260km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01705
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01706/ Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1260km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01706/ Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 14:30 origin 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:05 18:20 15 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:59 12:02 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special 01706 Jabalpur Junction 14:30 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 01706.

  • How many days in a week 01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special train is 15m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special runs between Jabalpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 14:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01706 ?
  • 01706 arrives on platform number 2 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 1,3 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special?
  • Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special took 22h 15m to cover total distance of 1260km between Jabalpur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains