01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    01706
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1260km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01705
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01706/ Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1260km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01706/ Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 14:30 origin 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:05 18:20 15 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:59 12:02 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special 01706 Jabalpur Junction 14:30 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22408/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22146/ Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) run from Miraj Junction to Pandharpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)