01706 Rewa - Jabalpur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Jabalpur Special
  • Number
    01706
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01705
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

01706/ Rewa - Jabalpur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01706/ Rewa - Jabalpur Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 14:10 origin 0
Turki Road(TZR) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Baghai Road(BGHI) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Hinautaramban(HNM) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Sakariya(SKAR) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Kaima(KMA) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Unchhera(UHR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Bhadanpur(BUU) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Amdara(UDR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Jukehi(JKE) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Patwara(PTWA) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Niwar(NWR) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Deori(DOE) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express 22190 Rewa 06:00 Jabalpur Junction 10:15 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur Express 11706 Rewa 14:10 Jabalpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special 02290 Rewa 06:00 Jabalpur Junction 09:50 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger 51702 Rewa 14:00 Jabalpur Junction 20:20 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur Special 01706 Rewa 14:10 Jabalpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express 11452 Rewa 06:00 Jabalpur Junction 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Jabalpur Special ?
  • Rewa - Jabalpur Special Train Number is 01706.

  • How many days in a week 01706 Rewa - Jabalpur Special runs ?
  • 01706 Rewa - Jabalpur Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01706 Rewa - Jabalpur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01706 Rewa - Jabalpur Special train is 5m at Satna Junction, Katni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Jabalpur Special ?
  • Rewa - Jabalpur Special runs between Rewa to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Rewa at 14:10 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01706 ?
  • 01706 arrives on platform number at Rewa and at platform number at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Jabalpur Special?
  • Rewa - Jabalpur Special took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 238km between Rewa and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Jabalpur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ SABARI EXPRESS run from Secunderabad Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13024/ GAYA HWH EXPRES run from Gaya Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 12:10 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12420/ GOMTI EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12346/ SARAIGHAT EXP run from GUWAHATI to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15463/ BLGT SGUJ SPL run from Balurghat to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:15 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)