01666 Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01666
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2481km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01665
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01666/ Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 2481km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01666/ Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 14:00 origin 0
Teliamura(TLMR) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 16:32 16:37 5 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 19:40 19:55 15 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 05:25 05:40 15 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 06:31 06:33 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:08 08:10 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:05 10:07 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:05 12:15 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 15:50 16:10 20 1
Naugachia(NNA) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:40 19:50 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Danapur(DNR) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:10 23:12 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:48 01:58 10 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 02:56 02:58 2 2
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 03:50 03:55 5 2
Satna Junction(STA) 07:20 07:30 10 2
Maihar(MYR) 07:53 07:55 2 2
Katni Junction(KTE) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:30 10:40 10 2
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:48 11:50 2 2
Gadarwara(GAR) 12:26 12:28 2 2
Pipariya(PPI) 13:04 13:06 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:00 15:20 20 2
Hoshangabad(HBD) 15:38 15:40 2 2
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special 01666 Agartala 14:00 HabibGanj 17:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16130/ Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)