01666 Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01666
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2481km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01665
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01666/ Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 2481km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01666/ Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 14:00 origin 0
Teliamura(TLMR) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 16:45 16:50 5 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 19:40 19:55 15 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 05:23 05:38 15 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 06:32 06:34 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:09 08:11 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:05 10:10 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:05 12:15 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 15:50 16:10 20 1
Naugachia(NNA) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:40 19:50 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Danapur(DNR) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:10 23:12 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:48 01:58 10 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 02:56 02:58 2 2
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 03:50 03:55 5 2
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 06:23 06:25 2 2
Satna Junction(STA) 07:20 07:30 10 2
Maihar(MYR) 07:53 07:55 2 2
Katni Junction(KTE) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:30 10:40 10 2
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:48 11:50 2 2
Gadarwara(GAR) 12:26 12:28 2 2
Pipariya(PPI) 13:04 13:06 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:05 15:25 20 2
Hoshangabad(HBD) 15:43 15:45 2 2
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special 01666 Agartala 14:00 HabibGanj 17:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special ?
  • Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special Train Number is 01666.

  • How many days in a week 01666 Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01666 Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01666 Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01666 Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special train is 20m at Katihar Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special ?
  • Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special runs between Agartala to HabibGanj. It departs from Agartala at 14:00 and reaches HabibGanj/HBJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01666 ?
  • 01666 arrives on platform number at Agartala and at platform number 2 at HabibGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special?
  • Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special took 51h 10m to cover total distance of 2481km between Agartala and HabibGanj.

  • What is the last station of Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HabibGanj at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains