01666 Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01666
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2482km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01665
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01666/ Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 2482km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01666/ Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 15:00 origin 0
Teliamura(TLMR) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 17:18 17:23 5 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 19:30 19:40 10 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:10 04:25 15 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 05:23 05:25 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 07:43 07:45 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 08:55 09:00 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:40 12:50 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:20 17:28 8 1
Naugachia(NNA) 18:15 18:17 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 19:12 19:14 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 19:40 19:42 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 22:35 22:45 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 00:10 00:12 2 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:00 02:10 10 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 03:20 03:22 2 2
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 04:40 04:45 5 2
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 07:03 07:05 2 2
Satna Junction(STA) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Maihar(MYR) 08:35 08:37 2 2
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:20 09:25 5 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:40 10:50 10 2
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:58 12:00 2 2
Gadarwara(GAR) 12:30 12:32 2 2
Pipariya(PPI) 13:05 13:07 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:40 14:50 10 2
Hoshangabad(HBD) 15:08 15:10 2 2
HabibGanj(HBJ) 16:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special ?
  • Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special Train Number is 01666.

  • How many days in a week 01666 Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01666 Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01666 Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01666 Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special train is 15m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special ?
  • Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special runs between Agartala to HabibGanj. It departs from Agartala at 15:00 and reaches HabibGanj/HBJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01666 ?
  • 01666 arrives on platform number at Agartala and at platform number 2 at HabibGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special?
  • Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special took 49h 35m to cover total distance of 2482km between Agartala and HabibGanj.

  • What is the last station of Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HabibGanj at 16:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15903/ Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15895/ Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) run from Rangiya Junction to MURKEONGSELEK. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)