01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01665
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2481km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01666
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01665/ Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 2481km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01665/ Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 17:00 origin 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:35 18:55 20 0
Pipariya(PPI) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:55 00:01 -1434 0
Maihar(MYR) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:13 08:23 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 15:05 15:07 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 16:07 16:09 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:25 17:45 20 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:05 19:07 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 20:55 21:05 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:13 23:15 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 01:13 01:15 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 04:45 04:55 10 2
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 06:46 06:48 2 2
New Haflong(NHLG) 12:30 12:40 10 2
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 15:15 15:30 15 2
New Karimganj(NKMG) 15:55 16:00 5 2
Dharmanagar(DMR) 17:55 18:00 5 2
Kumarghat(KUGT) 18:41 18:43 2 2
Ambassa(ABSA) 20:10 20:12 2 2
Teliamura(TLMR) 20:45 20:47 2 2
Agartala(AGTL) 21:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special 01665 HabibGanj 17:00 Agartala 21:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special ?
  • Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special Train Number is 01665.

  • How many days in a week 01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special train is 20m at Itarsi Junction, Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special ?
  • Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special runs between HabibGanj to Agartala. It departs from HabibGanj at 17:00 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01665 ?
  • 01665 arrives on platform number 2 at HabibGanj and at platform number at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special?
  • Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special took 52h 30m to cover total distance of 2481km between HabibGanj and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains