01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01665
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2481km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01666
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01665/ Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 2481km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01665/ Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 17:30 origin 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:20 19:40 20 0
Pipariya(PPI) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:13 08:23 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 15:05 15:07 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 16:07 16:09 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:25 17:35 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:05 19:07 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 20:55 21:05 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:13 23:15 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 01:13 01:15 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 04:45 04:55 10 2
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 06:43 06:45 2 2
New Haflong(NHLG) 12:35 12:40 5 2
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 15:15 15:30 15 2
New Karimganj(NKMG) 15:55 16:00 5 2
Dharmanagar(DMR) 17:55 18:00 5 2
Kumarghat(KUGT) 18:46 18:48 2 2
Ambassa(ABSA) 20:10 20:12 2 2
Teliamura(TLMR) 20:46 20:48 2 2
Agartala(AGTL) 21:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special 01665 HabibGanj 17:30 Agartala 21:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12068/ Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Jorhat Town to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12057/ New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Una Himachal. Depart time of 14:35 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12053/ Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express run from Haridwar to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12026/ Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12010/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:24. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)