01401 Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01401
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1749km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01402
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

01401/ Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1749km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01401/ Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 21:15 21:17 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 22:15 22:17 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT) 12149 Pune Junction 21:05 Danapur 02:20 Daily
Pune - Danapur SF Special (PT) 02149 Pune Junction 21:05 Danapur 02:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 01401.

  • How many days in a week 01401 Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01401 Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01401 Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01401 Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special runs between Pune Junction to Danapur. It departs from Pune Junction at 16:15 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01401 ?
  • 01401 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special?
  • Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special took 31h 30m to cover total distance of 1749km between Pune Junction and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Danapur SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)