01332 Danapur - Pune Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Pune Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01332
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1748km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01331
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

01332/ Danapur - Pune Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1748km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01332/ Danapur - Pune Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 23:30 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 02:32 02:35 3 2
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 04:17 04:30 13 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 05:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12150 Danapur 22:55 Pune Junction 05:30 Daily
Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) 02150 Danapur 23:10 Pune Junction 04:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Pune Special Fare Special ?
  • Danapur - Pune Special Fare Special Train Number is 01332.

  • How many days in a week 01332 Danapur - Pune Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01332 Danapur - Pune Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01332 Danapur - Pune Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01332 Danapur - Pune Special Fare Special train is 13m at Daund Chord Line,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Pune Special Fare Special ?
  • Danapur - Pune Special Fare Special runs between Danapur to Pune Junction. It departs from Danapur at 23:30 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01332 ?
  • 01332 arrives on platform number at Danapur and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Pune Special Fare Special?
  • Danapur - Pune Special Fare Special took 30h 20m to cover total distance of 1748km between Danapur and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Pune Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07544/ Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special run from Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07265/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special run from Kakinada Port to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)