01205 Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01205
  • Source
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    976km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01206
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

01205/ Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pandharpur and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 976km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01205/ Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pandharpur(PVR) origin 05:30 origin 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 06:30 07:00 30 0
Daund Junction(DD) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 11:07 11:10 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 16:17 16:20 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Malkapur(MKU) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 18:23 18:30 7 0
Akola Junction(AK) 18:57 19:00 3 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 19:27 19:30 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Chandur(CND) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 20:55 20:58 3 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 21:50 21:53 3 0
Ajni(AJNI) 23:00 23:03 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special ?
  • Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special Train Number is 01205.

  • How many days in a week 01205 Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01205 Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01205 Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01205 Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special train is m at Pandharpur, Kurduvadi Junction, Daund Junction, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola Junction, Murtizapur Junction, Badnera Junction, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon Junction, Wardha Junction, Ajni, Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special ?
  • Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special runs between Pandharpur to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Pandharpur at 05:30 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01205 ?
  • 01205 arrives on platform number at Pandharpur and at platform number at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special?
  • Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special took 18h 0m to cover total distance of 976km between Pandharpur and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18602/ HTE TATA EXP run from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18418/ GNPR PURI SPL run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ run from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ JDB HWH EXP run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ MARATHWADA EXP run from Dharmabad to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)