01098 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01098
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1850km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01097
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01098/ Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1850km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01098/ Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 19:20 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 20:20 20:45 25 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:20 16:30 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:17 01:20 3 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:02 04:05 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 01098.

  • How many days in a week 01098 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01098 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01098 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01098 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special runs between Darbhanga Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 19:20 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01098 ?
  • 01098 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special?
  • Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special took 33h 50m to cover total distance of 1850km between Darbhanga Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 07:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 22:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11030/ Koyna Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)