01098 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teacher's Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teacher's Special
  • Number
    01098
  • Source
    VARANASI JN/BSB
  • Destination
    LOKMANYATILAK/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01098/ Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teacher's Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between VARANASI JN and LOKMANYATILAK. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01098/ Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teacher's Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
VARANASI JN(BSB) origin 05:00 origin 0
GYANPUR ROAD(GYN) 07:20 07:22 2 0
ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 09:30 09:50 20 0
MANIKPUR JN(MKP) 12:30 12:32 2 0
SATNA(STA) 13:45 13:50 5 0
KATNI(KTE) 15:05 15:10 5 0
JABALPUR(JBP) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:30 04:33 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 05:27 05:30 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:00 10:03 3 1
Thane(TNA) 10:25 10:28 3 1
LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11072 Varanasi Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:50 Daily
Ratnagiri SF Express 12166 Varanasi Junction 20:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Varanasi - LTT Suvidha Summer Special 82102 Varanasi Junction 08:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:15 Tuesday
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special 01102 Varanasi Junction 08:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 06:30 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)