01098 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teacher's Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teacher's Special
  • Number
    01098
  • Source
    VARANASI JN/BSB
  • Destination
    LOKMANYATILAK/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01098/ Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teacher's Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between VARANASI JN and LOKMANYATILAK. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01098/ Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teacher's Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
VARANASI JN(BSB) origin 05:00 origin 0
GYANPUR ROAD(GYN) 07:20 07:22 2 0
ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 09:30 09:50 20 0
MANIKPUR JN(MKP) 12:30 12:32 2 0
SATNA(STA) 13:45 13:50 5 0
KATNI(KTE) 15:05 15:10 5 0
JABALPUR(JBP) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:30 04:33 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 05:27 05:30 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:00 10:03 3 1
Thane(TNA) 10:25 10:28 3 1
LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11072 Varanasi Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:50 Daily
Ratnagiri SF Express 12166 Varanasi Junction 20:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Varanasi - LTT Suvidha Summer Special 82102 Varanasi Junction 08:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11025/ Bhusaval - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)