01098 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teacher's Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teacher's Special
  • Number
    01098
  • Source
    VARANASI JN/BSB
  • Destination
    LOKMANYATILAK/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01098/ Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teacher's Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between VARANASI JN and LOKMANYATILAK. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01098/ Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teacher's Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
VARANASI JN(BSB) origin 05:00 origin 0
GYANPUR ROAD(GYN) 07:20 07:22 2 0
ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 09:30 09:50 20 0
MANIKPUR JN(MKP) 12:30 12:32 2 0
SATNA(STA) 13:45 13:50 5 0
KATNI(KTE) 15:05 15:10 5 0
JABALPUR(JBP) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:30 04:33 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 05:27 05:30 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:00 10:03 3 1
Thane(TNA) 10:25 10:28 3 1
LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11072 Varanasi Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22620/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)