01097 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special
  • Number
    01097
  • Source
    LOKMANYATILAK/LTT
  • Destination
    VARANASI JN/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

01097/ Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between LOKMANYATILAK and VARANASI JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01097/ Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) origin 07:50 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:27 08:30 3 0
KASARA(KSRA) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:02 11:05 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:10 19:15 5 0
JABALPUR(JBP) 23:00 23:05 5 0
KATNI(KTE) 00:20 00:25 5 1
SATNA(STA) 01:40 01:45 5 1
MANIKPUR JN(MKP) 03:52 03:55 3 1
ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 06:20 06:25 5 1
GYANPUR ROAD(GYN) 07:55 07:57 2 1
VARANASI JN(BSB) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 Varanasi Junction 19:25 Daily
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) 12165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Varanasi Junction 07:10 Monday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16519/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved) run from Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)