01097 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special
  • Number
    01097
  • Source
    LOKMANYATILAK/LTT
  • Destination
    VARANASI JN/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

01097/ Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between LOKMANYATILAK and VARANASI JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01097/ Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) origin 07:50 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:27 08:30 3 0
KASARA(KSRA) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:02 11:05 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:10 19:15 5 0
JABALPUR(JBP) 23:00 23:05 5 0
KATNI(KTE) 00:20 00:25 5 1
SATNA(STA) 01:40 01:45 5 1
MANIKPUR JN(MKP) 03:52 03:55 3 1
ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 06:20 06:25 5 1
GYANPUR ROAD(GYN) 07:55 07:57 2 1
VARANASI JN(BSB) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 Varanasi Junction 19:25 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Special Fare Special 01117 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:05 Varanasi Junction 06:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special Train Number is 01097.

  • How many days in a week 01097 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special runs ?
  • 01097 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01097 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01097 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special train is m at LOKMANYATILAK, Thane, Kalyan Junction, KASARA, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Junction, JABALPUR, KATNI, SATNA, MANIKPUR JN, ALLAHABAD JN, GYANPUR ROAD, VARANASI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special runs between LOKMANYATILAK to VARANASI JN. It departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 07:50 and reaches VARANASI JN/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01097 ?
  • 01097 arrives on platform number 3 at LOKMANYATILAK and at platform number at VARANASI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special took to cover total distance of between LOKMANYATILAK and VARANASI JN.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches VARANASI JN at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)