01097 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special
  • Number
    01097
  • Source
    LOKMANYATILAK/LTT
  • Destination
    VARANASI JN/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

01097/ Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between LOKMANYATILAK and VARANASI JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01097/ Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) origin 07:50 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:27 08:30 3 0
KASARA(KSRA) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:02 11:05 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:10 19:15 5 0
JABALPUR(JBP) 23:00 23:05 5 0
KATNI(KTE) 00:20 00:25 5 1
SATNA(STA) 01:40 01:45 5 1
MANIKPUR JN(MKP) 03:52 03:55 3 1
ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 06:20 06:25 5 1
GYANPUR ROAD(GYN) 07:55 07:57 2 1
VARANASI JN(BSB) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 Varanasi Junction 19:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:34. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)