01077 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Patna Summer Special
  • Number
    01077
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2107km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01078
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

01077/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2107km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01077/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Summer Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 00:20 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 00:33 00:35 2 0
Thane(TNA) 01:10 01:12 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:40 01:45 5 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:40 03:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 05:30 05:32 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 10:52 10:55 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:10 17:20 10 0
New Katni Junction(NKJ) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Singrauli(SGRL) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Obra Dam(OBR) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Renukut(RNQ) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 05:05 05:10 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Patratu(PTRU) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Gumia(GMIA) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:10 14:35 25 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express 82356 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Patna Junction 15:35 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22871/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17222/ Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)