01054 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau)
  • Number
    01054
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1722km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01053
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

01054/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1722km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01054/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 16:05 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 17:27 17:32 5 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:50 21:20 30 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 20:10 20:13 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 21:30 21:35 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:47 22:50 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02104 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 20104 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 12166 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02541 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Kashi Express Special Fare Special 05018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Daily
Kushinagar SF Special (PT) 02537 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi) 01082 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) 01080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:10 Saturday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) 01056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:10 Saturday
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 22537 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) 02166 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) Train Number is 01054.

  • How many days in a week 01054 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) runs ?
  • 01054 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01054 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01054 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) train is 30m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 16:05 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01054 ?
  • 01054 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau)?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) took 31h 40m to cover total distance of 1722km between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (via Mau) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)