00937 Dehradun - Indore Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Indore Special
  • Number
    00937
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1180km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04317
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

00937/ Dehradun - Indore Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1180km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00937/ Dehradun - Indore Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 05:50 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 07:30 07:58 28 0
Roorkee(RK) 08:42 08:45 3 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 09:30 09:55 25 0
Deoband(DBD) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 11:52 11:54 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:35 13:50 15 0
Faridabad(FDB) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Morena(MRA) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:55 04:10 15 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Indore Express 14318 Dehradun 05:50 Indore Junction 06:10 Friday Saturday
Dehradun - Indore Special 04318 Dehradun 05:50 Indore Junction 06:10 Friday Saturday
Dehradun - Indore Special 00937 Dehradun 05:50 Indore Junction 06:10 Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - Indore Special ?
  • Dehradun - Indore Special Train Number is 00937.

  • How many days in a week 00937 Dehradun - Indore Special runs ?
  • 00937 Dehradun - Indore Special runs on Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00937 Dehradun - Indore Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00937 Dehradun - Indore Special train is 28m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - Indore Special ?
  • Dehradun - Indore Special runs between Dehradun to Indore Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 05:50 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00937 ?
  • 00937 arrives on platform number 2 at Dehradun and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - Indore Special?
  • Dehradun - Indore Special took 24h 20m to cover total distance of 1180km between Dehradun and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - Indore Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 06:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)