00241 Ujjaini Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ujjaini Express Special
  • Number
    00241
  • Source
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1100km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04310
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

00241/ Ujjaini Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ujjain Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 1100km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00241/ Ujjaini Express Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ujjain Junction(UJN) origin 21:05 origin 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Pachor Road(PFR) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Morena(MRA) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:25 11:40 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 13:02 13:04 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 15:00 15:25 25 1
Roorkee(RK) 15:57 15:59 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 17:05 17:15 10 1
Dehradun(DDN) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ujjaini Express Special 00241 Ujjain Junction 21:05 Dehradun 19:45 Wednesday Thusday
Ujjaini Express (PT) 14309 Ujjain Junction 15:00 Dehradun 19:40 Wednesday Thusday
Ujjaini Express Special 04309 Ujjain Junction 21:05 Dehradun 19:45 Wednesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ujjaini Express Special ?
  • Ujjaini Express Special Train Number is 00241.

  • How many days in a week 00241 Ujjaini Express Special runs ?
  • 00241 Ujjaini Express Special runs on Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00241 Ujjaini Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00241 Ujjaini Express Special train is 25m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ujjaini Express Special ?
  • Ujjaini Express Special runs between Ujjain Junction to Dehradun. It departs from Ujjain Junction at 21:05 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00241 ?
  • 00241 arrives on platform number at Ujjain Junction and at platform number at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ujjaini Express Special?
  • Ujjaini Express Special took 22h 40m to cover total distance of 1100km between Ujjain Junction and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Ujjaini Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09151/ Valsad - Surat MEMU Special run from Valsad to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09079/ Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special run from Surat to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07315/ Yesvantpur - Salem Express Special run from Yesvantpur Junction to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05243/ Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Express Special run from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04616/ Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special run from Udhampur to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)