99832 Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local
  • Number
    99832
  • Source
    Shivajinagar/SVJR
  • Destination
    Lonavala/LNL
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 18m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Pune Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    99831
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

99832/ Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivajinagar and Lonavala. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99832/ Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivajinagar(SVJR) origin 20:35 origin 0
Khadki(KK) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kasarwadi(KSWD) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Begdewadi(BGWI) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Talegaon(TGN) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Vadgaon(VDN) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Kanhe(KNHE) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Kamshet(KMST) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Malavli(MVL) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 21:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local 99832 Shivajinagar 20:35 Lonavala 21:53 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local ?
  • Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Train Number is 99832.

  • How many days in a week 99832 Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local runs ?
  • 99832 Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 99832 Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 99832 Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local train is 1m at Khadki, Dapodi, Kasarwadi, Pimpri, Chinchwad, Akurdi, Dehu Road, Begdewadi, Ghorawadi, Talegaon, Vadgaon, Kanhe, Kamshet, Malavli,

  • What is the Schedule of Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local ?
  • Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local runs between Shivajinagar to Lonavala. It departs from Shivajinagar at 20:35 and reaches Lonavala/LNL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 99832 ?
  • 99832 arrives on platform number 1 at Shivajinagar and at platform number 3 at Lonavala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local?
  • Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local took 1h 18m to cover total distance of 61km between Shivajinagar and Lonavala.

  • What is the last station of Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lonavala at 21:53 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains