99832 Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local
  • Number
    99832
  • Source
    Shivajinagar/SVJR
  • Destination
    Lonavala/LNL
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 18m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Pune Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    99831
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

99832/ Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivajinagar and Lonavala. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99832/ Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivajinagar(SVJR) origin 20:35 origin 0
Khadki(KK) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kasarwadi(KSWD) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Begdewadi(BGWI) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Talegaon(TGN) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Vadgaon(VDN) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Kanhe(KNHE) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Kamshet(KMST) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Malavli(MVL) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 21:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local 99832 Shivajinagar 20:35 Lonavala 21:53 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:09. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12886/ Aranyak Express run from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12022/ Barbil - Howrah JanShatabdi Express run from Barbil to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 20:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) run from Bamanhat» to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)