97635 C35 / Mumbai CSMT - Kurla Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    C35 / Mumbai CSMT - Kurla Slow Local
  • Number
    97635
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    16km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 28m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

97635/ C35 / Mumbai CSMT - Kurla Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kurla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 16km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97635/ C35 / Mumbai CSMT - Kurla Slow Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 18:50 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Byculla(BY) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Parel(PR) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Sion(SIN) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 19:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Kurla Slow Local 97637 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:27 Kurla Junction 22:56 Daily
C33 / Mumbai CSMT - Kurla Slow Local 97633 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:18 Kurla Junction 18:46 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
C35 / Mumbai CSMT - Kurla Slow Local 97635 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:50 Kurla Junction 19:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
C31 / Mumbai CSMT - Kurla Slow Local 97631 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:44 Kurla Junction 18:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
C27 / Mumbai CSMT - Kurla Slow Local 97627 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:43 Kurla Junction 17:11 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
C29 / Mumbai CSMT - Kurla Slow Local 97629 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:28 Kurla Junction 17:56 Daily
C23 / Mumbai CSMT - Kurla Slow Local 97623 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:56 Kurla Junction 11:26 Daily
C25 / Mumbai CSMT - Kurla Slow Local 97625 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:08 Kurla Junction 11:36 Daily
C21 / Mumbai CSMT - Kurla Slow Local 97621 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:44 Kurla Junction 11:13 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
C19 / Mumbai CSMT - Kurla Slow Local 97619 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:30 Kurla Junction 11:01 Daily
C17 / Mumbai CSMT - Kurla Slow Local 97617 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:18 Kurla Junction 10:46 Daily
C11 / Mumbai CSMT - Kurla Slow Local 97611 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:23 Kurla Junction 09:51 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
C13 / Mumbai CSMT - Kurla Slow Local 97613 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:45 Kurla Junction 10:13 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
C9 / Mumbai CSMT - Kurla Slow Local 97609 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:12 Kurla Junction 09:40 Daily
C5 / Mumbai CSMT - Kurla Slow Local 97605 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:41 Kurla Junction 09:10 Daily
C7 / Mumbai CSMT - Kurla Slow Local 97607 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:53 Kurla Junction 09:21 Daily
C1 / Mumbai CSMT - Kurla Slow Local 97601 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:31 Kurla Junction 01:00 Daily
C3 / Mumbai CSMT - Kurla Slow Local 97603 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:29 Kurla Junction 08:59 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)