97615 Mumbai CST - Kurla Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CST - Kurla Slow Local
  • Number
    97615
  • Source
    Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
  • Destination
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    16 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

97615/ Mumbai CST - Kurla Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Kurla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 16 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97615/ Mumbai CST - Kurla Slow Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) origin 10:30 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Byculla(BY) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Parel(PR) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Sion(SIN) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 11:01 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CST - Kurla Slow Local 97615 Mumbai CSM Terminus 10:30 Kurla Junction 11:01 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)