97615 Mumbai CST - Kurla Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CST - Kurla Slow Local
  • Number
    97615
  • Source
    Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
  • Destination
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    16 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

97615/ Mumbai CST - Kurla Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Kurla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 16 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97615/ Mumbai CST - Kurla Slow Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) origin 10:30 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Byculla(BY) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Parel(PR) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Sion(SIN) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 11:01 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CST - Kurla Slow Local ?
  • Mumbai CST - Kurla Slow Local Train Number is 97615.

  • How many days in a week 97615 Mumbai CST - Kurla Slow Local runs ?
  • 97615 Mumbai CST - Kurla Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 97615 Mumbai CST - Kurla Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 97615 Mumbai CST - Kurla Slow Local train is m at Mumbai CSM Terminus, Masjid, Sandhurst Road, Byculla, Chinchpokli, Currey Road, Parel, Dadar Central, Matunga, Sion, Kurla Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CST - Kurla Slow Local ?
  • Mumbai CST - Kurla Slow Local runs between Mumbai CSM Terminus to Kurla Junction. It departs from Mumbai CSM Terminus at 10:30 and reaches Kurla Junction/CLA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 97615 ?
  • 97615 arrives on platform number at Mumbai CSM Terminus and at platform number at Kurla Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CST - Kurla Slow Local?
  • Mumbai CST - Kurla Slow Local took to cover total distance of 16 km   between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Kurla Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CST - Kurla Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurla Junction at 11:01 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains