97221 PDL-1 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    PDL-1 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local
  • Number
    97221
  • Source
    Parel/PR
  • Destination
    Dombivli/DI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    40km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 4m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97222
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

97221/ PDL-1 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Parel and Dombivli. The total distance covered by the train is 40km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97221/ PDL-1 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Parel(PR) origin 12:17 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Sion(SIN) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Thane(TNA) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 13:21 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
PDL-3 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local 97227 Parel 13:40 Dombivli 14:45 Daily
PDL3 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local 97223 Parel 12:34 Dombivli 13:39 Daily
PDL-5 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local 97241 Parel 17:10 Dombivli 18:16 Daily
PDL-1 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local 97221 Parel 12:17 Dombivli 13:21 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)