97221 PDL-1 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    PDL-1 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local
  • Number
    97221
  • Source
    Parel/PR
  • Destination
    Dombivli/DI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    40km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 4m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97222
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

97221/ PDL-1 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Parel and Dombivli. The total distance covered by the train is 40km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97221/ PDL-1 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Parel(PR) origin 12:17 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Sion(SIN) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Thane(TNA) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 13:21 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
PDL-3 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local 97227 Parel 13:40 Dombivli 14:45 Daily
PDL-5 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local 97241 Parel 17:10 Dombivli 18:16 Daily
PDL-1 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local 97221 Parel 12:17 Dombivli 13:21 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 04:22 and arrival time of 06:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13404/ Vananchal Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19309/ Shanti Express (PT) run from Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)