96205 BL27 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    BL27 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Slow Local
  • Number
    96205
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 46m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96204
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

96205/ BL27 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Badlapur. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96205/ BL27 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Slow Local has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 14:17 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Byculla(BY) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Parel(PR) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Sion(SIN) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Thane(TNA) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 16:03 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
BL17 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95217 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:25 Badlapur 11:48 Daily
BL19 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95219 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:48 Badlapur 12:07 Daily
BL13 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95213 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:44 Badlapur 11:04 Daily
BL15 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95215 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:05 Badlapur 11:28 Daily
BL11 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95211 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:29 Badlapur 10:48 Daily
BL7 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95207 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:54 Badlapur 10:14 Daily
BL9 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95209 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:15 Badlapur 10:35 Daily
BL3 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95203 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:05 Badlapur 08:29 Daily
BL5 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95205 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:58 Badlapur 09:19 Daily
BL39 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95239 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:23 Badlapur 20:45 Daily
BL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95235 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:39 Badlapur 20:01 Daily
BL37 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95237 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:14 Badlapur 20:32 Daily
BL27 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Slow Local 96205 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:17 Badlapur 16:03 Daily
BL31 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95231 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:25 Badlapur 18:48 Daily
BL33 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95233 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:59 Badlapur 19:22 Daily
BL29 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95229 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:45 Badlapur 18:06 Daily
BL25 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95225 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:08 Badlapur 15:29 Daily
BL21 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95221 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:50 Badlapur 13:09 Daily
BL23 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local 95223 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:53 Badlapur 15:15 Daily
BL53 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Slow Local 96225 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:43 Badlapur 00:32 Daily
BL47 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Slow Local 96221 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:28 Badlapur 23:16 Daily
BL49 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Slow Local 96223 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:48 Badlapur 23:36 Daily
BL45 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Slow Local 96219 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:08 Badlapur 22:55 Daily
BL43 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Slow Local 96215 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:55 Badlapur 21:42 Daily
BL41 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Slow Local 96213 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:32 Badlapur 21:22 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)