93037 Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local
  • Number
    93037
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 41m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

93037/ Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Dahanu Road. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93037/ Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 20:24 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 20:26 20:27 1 0
CYR(CYR) 20:29 20:30 1 0
GTR(GTR) 20:31 20:32 1 0
BCL(BCL) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Bandra(BA) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Virar(VR) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 22:16 22:24 8 0
Umroli(UOI) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93037 CCG 20:24 Dahanu Road 23:05 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93029 CCG 15:19 Dahanu Road 18:05 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93015 CCG 10:03 Dahanu Road 12:55 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93013 CCG 08:56 Dahanu Road 11:28 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93017 CCG 10:03 Dahanu Road 12:40 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93005 CCG 04:58 Dahanu Road 07:30 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93007 CCG 05:24 Dahanu Road 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local ?
  • Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local Train Number is 93037.

  • How many days in a week 93037 Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local runs ?
  • 93037 Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 93037 Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 93037 Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local train is 8m at Palghar,

  • What is the Schedule of Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local ?
  • Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local runs between CCG to Dahanu Road. It departs from CCG at 20:24 and reaches Dahanu Road/DRD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 93037 ?
  • 93037 arrives on platform number at CCG and at platform number at Dahanu Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local?
  • Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local took 2h 41m to cover total distance of 124km between CCG and Dahanu Road.

  • What is the last station of Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dahanu Road at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)