93034 Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local
  • Number
    93034
  • Source
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 32m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    93031
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

93034/ Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahanu Road and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93034/ Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahanu Road(DRD) origin 19:45 origin 0
Vangaon(VGN) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Virar(VR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Bandra(BA) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 21:59 22:00 1 0
BCL(BCL) 22:06 22:07 1 0
CCG(CCG) 22:17 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93030 Dahanu Road 19:45 CCG 22:17 Daily
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93034 Dahanu Road 19:45 CCG 22:17 Daily
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93026 Dahanu Road 17:35 CCG 20:14 Daily
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93028 Dahanu Road 18:55 CCG 21:41 Daily
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93018 Dahanu Road 12:42 CCG 15:17 Daily
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93006 Dahanu Road 07:15 CCG 09:59 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local ?
  • Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local Train Number is 93034.

  • How many days in a week 93034 Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local runs ?
  • 93034 Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 93034 Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 93034 Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local train is 1m at Vangaon, Boisar, Umroli, Palghar, Kelve Road, Saphale, Vaitarna, Virar, Vasai Road, Bhayandar, Borivali, Andheri, Bandra, Dadar Western, BCL,

  • What is the Schedule of Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local ?
  • Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local runs between Dahanu Road to CCG. It departs from Dahanu Road at 19:45 and reaches CCG/CCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 93034 ?
  • 93034 arrives on platform number 4 at Dahanu Road and at platform number at CCG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local?
  • Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local took 2h 32m to cover total distance of 124km between Dahanu Road and CCG.

  • What is the last station of Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches CCG at 22:17 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains