93030 Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local
  • Number
    93030
  • Source
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    124 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

93030/ Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahanu Road and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 124 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93030/ Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahanu Road(DRD) origin 19:45 origin 0
Vangaon(VGN) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Virar(VR) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Bandra(BA) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 21:59 22:00 1 0
BCL(BCL) 22:06 22:07 1 0
GTR(GTR) 22:08 22:09 1 0
CYR(CYR) 22:10 22:11 1 0
MEL(MEL) 22:13 22:14 1 0
CCG(CCG) 22:17 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93030 Dahanu Road 19:45 CCG 22:17 Daily
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93026 Dahanu Road 17:35 CCG 20:14 Daily
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93028 Dahanu Road 18:55 CCG 21:41 Daily
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93018 Dahanu Road 12:42 CCG 15:17 Daily
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93006 Dahanu Road 07:15 CCG 09:59 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22991/ Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19021/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express run from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)