93028 Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local
  • Number
    93028
  • Source
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 46m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

93028/ Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahanu Road and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93028/ Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahanu Road(DRD) origin 18:55 origin 0
Vangaon(VGN) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Virar(VR) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Bandra(BA) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 21:23 21:24 1 0
BCL(BCL) 21:30 21:31 1 0
GTR(GTR) 21:32 21:33 1 0
CYR(CYR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
MEL(MEL) 21:37 21:38 1 0
CCG(CCG) 21:41 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93030 Dahanu Road 19:45 CCG 22:17 Daily
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93026 Dahanu Road 17:35 CCG 20:14 Daily
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93028 Dahanu Road 18:55 CCG 21:41 Daily
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93018 Dahanu Road 12:42 CCG 15:17 Daily
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93006 Dahanu Road 07:15 CCG 09:59 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15483/ Sikkim Mahananda Express run from Alipur Duar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12476/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa. Depart time of 09:10 and arrival time of 22:57. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18478/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Haridwar to Puri. Depart time of 06:46 and arrival time of 06:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12859/ Gitanjali Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 12:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12976/ Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)