93020 Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast Local
  • Number
    93020
  • Source
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 13m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

93020/ Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahanu Road and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93020/ Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahanu Road(DRD) origin 14:15 origin 0
Vangaon(VGN) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Virar(VR) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Bandra(BA) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 16:28 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast Local 93020 Dahanu Road 14:15 Dadar Western 16:28 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)