93020 Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast Local
  • Number
    93020
  • Source
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 13m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

93020/ Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahanu Road and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93020/ Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahanu Road(DRD) origin 14:15 origin 0
Vangaon(VGN) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Virar(VR) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Bandra(BA) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 16:28 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local 93024 Dahanu Road 15:20 Dadar Western 17:47 Daily
Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast Local 93020 Dahanu Road 14:15 Dadar Western 16:28 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast Local ?
  • Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast Local Train Number is 93020.

  • How many days in a week 93020 Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast Local runs ?
  • 93020 Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 93020 Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 93020 Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast Local train is 1m at Vangaon, Boisar, Umroli, Palghar, Kelve Road, Saphale, Vaitarna, Virar, Vasai Road, Bhayandar, Borivali, Andheri, Bandra,

  • What is the Schedule of Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast Local ?
  • Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast Local runs between Dahanu Road to Dadar Western. It departs from Dahanu Road at 14:15 and reaches Dadar Western/DDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 93020 ?
  • 93020 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Dahanu Road and at platform number at Dadar Western.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast Local?
  • Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast Local took 2h 13m to cover total distance of 114km between Dahanu Road and Dadar Western.

  • What is the last station of Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Western at 16:28 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains