93015 Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local
  • Number
    93015
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 52m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

93015/ Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Dahanu Road. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93015/ Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 10:03 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 10:05 10:06 1 0
CYR(CYR) 10:07 10:08 1 0
GTR(GTR) 10:10 10:11 1 0
BCL(BCL) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Bandra(BA) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Virar(VR) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93029 CCG 15:19 Dahanu Road 18:05 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93015 CCG 10:03 Dahanu Road 12:55 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93013 CCG 08:56 Dahanu Road 11:28 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93017 CCG 10:03 Dahanu Road 12:40 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93005 CCG 04:58 Dahanu Road 07:30 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93007 CCG 05:24 Dahanu Road 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19302/ Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Weekly Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)