93009 Andheri - Dahanu Road Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Dahanu Road Fast Local
  • Number
    93009
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    93006
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

93009/ Andheri - Dahanu Road Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Dahanu Road. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93009/ Andheri - Dahanu Road Fast Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 07:38 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Virar(VR) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93009 Andheri 07:38 Dahanu Road 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andheri - Dahanu Road Fast Local ?
  • Andheri - Dahanu Road Fast Local Train Number is 93009.

  • How many days in a week 93009 Andheri - Dahanu Road Fast Local runs ?
  • 93009 Andheri - Dahanu Road Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 93009 Andheri - Dahanu Road Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 93009 Andheri - Dahanu Road Fast Local train is 1m at Borivali, Bhayandar, Vasai Road, Virar, Vaitarna, Saphale, Kelve Road, Palghar, Umroli, Boisar, Vangaon,

  • What is the Schedule of Andheri - Dahanu Road Fast Local ?
  • Andheri - Dahanu Road Fast Local runs between Andheri to Dahanu Road. It departs from Andheri at 07:38 and reaches Dahanu Road/DRD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 93009 ?
  • 93009 arrives on platform number at Andheri and at platform number at Dahanu Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andheri - Dahanu Road Fast Local?
  • Andheri - Dahanu Road Fast Local took 2h 12m to cover total distance of 102km between Andheri and Dahanu Road.

  • What is the last station of Andheri - Dahanu Road Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dahanu Road at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains