93009 Andheri - Dahanu Road Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Dahanu Road Fast Local
  • Number
    93009
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    93006
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

93009/ Andheri - Dahanu Road Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Dahanu Road. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93009/ Andheri - Dahanu Road Fast Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 07:38 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Virar(VR) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93009 Andheri 07:38 Dahanu Road 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22838/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22115/ Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)