93007 Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local
  • Number
    93007
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 56m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    93002
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

93007/ Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Dahanu Road. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93007/ Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 05:24 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 05:26 05:27 1 0
CYR(CYR) 05:28 05:29 1 0
GTR(GTR) 05:31 05:32 1 0
BCL(BCL) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Bandra(BA) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Virar(VR) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 07:05 07:11 6 0
Palghar(PLG) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93029 CCG 15:19 Dahanu Road 18:05 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93015 CCG 10:03 Dahanu Road 12:55 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93013 CCG 08:56 Dahanu Road 11:28 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93017 CCG 10:03 Dahanu Road 12:40 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93005 CCG 04:58 Dahanu Road 07:30 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93007 CCG 05:24 Dahanu Road 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15114/ Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Chhapra Kacheri to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12444/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)