93005 Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local
  • Number
    93005
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 32m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    93006
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

93005/ Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Dahanu Road. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93005/ Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 04:58 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 05:00 05:01 1 0
CYR(CYR) 05:02 05:03 1 0
GTR(GTR) 05:05 05:06 1 0
BCL(BCL) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Bandra(BA) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Virar(VR) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 07:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93029 CCG 15:19 Dahanu Road 18:05 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93015 CCG 10:03 Dahanu Road 12:55 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93013 CCG 08:56 Dahanu Road 11:28 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93017 CCG 10:03 Dahanu Road 12:40 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93005 CCG 04:58 Dahanu Road 07:30 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93007 CCG 05:24 Dahanu Road 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)