93004 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local
  • Number
    93004
  • Source
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

93004/ Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahanu Road and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93004/ Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahanu Road(DRD) origin 07:05 origin 0
Vangaon(VGN) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Virar(VR) 08:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local 93038 Dahanu Road 22:35 Virar 23:50 Daily
Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local 93036 Dahanu Road 20:45 Virar 22:00 Daily
Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local 93032 Dahanu Road 20:45 Virar 22:00 Daily
Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local 93016 Dahanu Road 13:20 Virar 14:35 Daily
Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local 93014 Dahanu Road 11:10 Virar 12:25 Daily
Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local 93012 Dahanu Road 10:05 Virar 11:20 Daily
Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local 93010 Dahanu Road 09:35 Virar 10:50 Daily
Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local 93004 Dahanu Road 07:05 Virar 08:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local ?
  • Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local Train Number is 93004.

  • How many days in a week 93004 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local runs ?
  • 93004 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 93004 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 93004 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local train is 1m at Vangaon, Boisar, Umroli, Palghar, Kelve Road, Saphale, Vaitarna,

  • What is the Schedule of Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local ?
  • Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local runs between Dahanu Road to Virar. It departs from Dahanu Road at 07:05 and reaches Virar/VR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 93004 ?
  • 93004 arrives on platform number 3 at Dahanu Road and at platform number at Virar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local?
  • Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 64km between Dahanu Road and Virar.

  • What is the last station of Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Virar at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75741/ SGUJ-DBB IC EXPRESS run from Siliguri Jn to Dhubri. Depart time of 05:07 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)