91229 Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local
  • Number
    91229
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Bhayandar/BYR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    43 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

91229/ Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Bhayandar. The total distance covered by the train is 43 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91229/ Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 00:08 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 00:10 00:11 1 0
CYR(CYR) 00:12 00:13 1 0
GTR(GTR) 00:15 00:16 1 0
BCL(BCL) 00:17 00:18 1 0
Mahalakshmi(MX) 00:20 00:21 1 0
Lower Parel(PL) 00:23 00:24 1 0
Elphinstone Road(EPR) 00:26 00:27 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 00:28 00:29 1 0
Matunga Road(MRU) 00:30 00:31 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 00:33 00:34 1 0
Bandra(BA) 00:38 00:39 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 00:41 00:42 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 00:43 00:44 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 00:46 00:47 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 00:51 00:52 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 00:54 00:55 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 00:57 00:58 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 00:59 01:00 1 0
Malad(MDD) 01:03 01:04 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 01:06 01:07 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 01:12 01:13 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 01:16 01:17 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 01:21 01:22 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 01:28 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 90431 CCG 10:54 Bhayandar 12:14 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Fast Local 90345 CCG 09:48 Bhayandar 10:50 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local 90699 CCG 15:27 Bhayandar 16:30 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local 90483 CCG 11:40 Bhayandar 12:43 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 91213 CCG 23:30 Bhayandar 00:50 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local 90479 CCG 11:32 Bhayandar 12:32 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 91237 CCG 00:28 Bhayandar 01:48 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 91229 CCG 00:08 Bhayandar 01:28 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Fast Local 90255 CCG 08:38 Bhayandar 09:40 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 91217 CCG 23:40 Bhayandar 01:00 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local 90719 CCG 15:44 Bhayandar 16:45 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Fast Local 90631 CCG 14:17 Bhayandar 15:18 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local 90875 CCG 18:03 Bhayandar 19:07 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local 90753 CCG 16:18 Bhayandar 17:20 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Fast Local 90407 CCG 10:36 Bhayandar 11:37 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local 90911 CCG 18:33 Bhayandar 19:39 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar (Ladies Special) Slow Local 90935 CCG 18:51 Bhayandar 20:14 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Fast Local 90283 CCG 09:00 Bhayandar 10:00 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local 91249 CCG 23:12 Bhayandar 00:20 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 91279 CCG 00:08 Bhayandar 01:28 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 91175 CCG 22:26 Bhayandar 23:45 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 91293 CCG 00:43 Bhayandar 02:03 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 91181 CCG 22:36 Bhayandar 23:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22879/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)