91219 Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local
  • Number
    91219
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Nalla Sopara/NSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    56km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 36m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

91219/ Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Nalla Sopara. The total distance covered by the train is 56km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91219/ Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 23:44 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 23:46 23:47 1 0
CYR(CYR) 23:48 23:49 1 0
GTR(GTR) 23:51 23:52 1 0
BCL(BCL) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Mahalakshmi(MX) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Lower Parel(PL) 23:59 destination destination 0
Prabhadevi(PBHD) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Matunga Road(MRU) 00:06 00:07 1 1
Mahim Junction(MM) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Bandra(BA) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Khar Road(KHAR) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Santa Cruz(STC) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Ville Parle(VLP) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Andheri(ADH) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Jogeshwari(JOS) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 00:33 00:34 1 1
Goregaon(GMN) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Malad(MDD) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Kandivli(KILE) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Borivali(BVI) 00:48 00:49 1 1
Dahisar(DIC) 00:52 00:53 1 1
Mira Road(MIRA) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Bhayandar(BYR) 01:02 01:03 1 1
Naigaon(NIG) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 01:13 01:14 1 1
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 01:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 91219 CCG 23:44 Nalla Sopara 01:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)