91219 Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local
  • Number
    91219
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Nalla Sopara/NSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    56km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 36m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

91219/ Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Nalla Sopara. The total distance covered by the train is 56km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91219/ Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 23:44 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 23:46 23:47 1 0
CYR(CYR) 23:48 23:49 1 0
GTR(GTR) 23:51 23:52 1 0
BCL(BCL) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Mahalakshmi(MX) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Lower Parel(PL) 23:59 destination destination 0
Prabhadevi(PBHD) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Matunga Road(MRU) 00:06 00:07 1 1
Mahim Junction(MM) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Bandra(BA) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Khar Road(KHAR) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Santa Cruz(STC) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Ville Parle(VLP) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Andheri(ADH) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Jogeshwari(JOS) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 00:33 00:34 1 1
Goregaon(GMN) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Malad(MDD) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Kandivli(KILE) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Borivali(BVI) 00:48 00:49 1 1
Dahisar(DIC) 00:52 00:53 1 1
Mira Road(MIRA) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Bhayandar(BYR) 01:02 01:03 1 1
Naigaon(NIG) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 01:13 01:14 1 1
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 01:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 91219 CCG 23:44 Nalla Sopara 01:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local ?
  • Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local Train Number is 91219.

  • How many days in a week 91219 Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local runs ?
  • 91219 Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 91219 Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 91219 Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local train is 1m at MEL, CYR, GTR, BCL, Mahalakshmi, Prabhadevi, Dadar Western, Matunga Road, Mahim Junction, Bandra, Khar Road, Santa Cruz, Ville Parle, Andheri, Jogeshwari, Ram Mandir, Goregaon, Malad, Kandivli, Borivali, Dahisar, Mira Road, Bhayandar, Naigaon, Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local ?
  • Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local runs between CCG to Nalla Sopara. It departs from CCG at 23:44 and reaches Nalla Sopara/NSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 91219 ?
  • 91219 arrives on platform number 1,2 at CCG and at platform number 1 at Nalla Sopara.

  • What is the travel route and time of Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local?
  • Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local took 1h 36m to cover total distance of 56km between CCG and Nalla Sopara.

  • What is the last station of Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nalla Sopara at 01:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains