91219 Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local
  • Number
    91219
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Nalla Sopara/NSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    56km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 36m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

91219/ Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Nalla Sopara. The total distance covered by the train is 56km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91219/ Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 23:44 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 23:46 23:47 1 0
CYR(CYR) 23:48 23:49 1 0
GTR(GTR) 23:51 23:52 1 0
BCL(BCL) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Mahalakshmi(MX) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Lower Parel(PL) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Elphinstone Road(EPR) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Matunga Road(MRU) 00:06 00:07 1 1
Mahim Junction(MM) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Bandra(BA) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Khar Road(KHAR) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Santa Cruz(STC) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Ville Parle(VLP) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Andheri(ADH) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Jogeshwari(JOS) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 00:33 00:34 1 1
Goregaon(GMN) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Malad(MDD) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Kandivli(KILE) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Borivali(BVI) 00:48 00:49 1 1
Dahisar(DIC) 00:52 00:53 1 1
Mira Road(MIRA) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Bhayandar(BYR) 01:02 01:03 1 1
Naigaon(NIG) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 01:13 01:14 1 1
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 01:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 91219 CCG 23:44 Nalla Sopara 01:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19669/ Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)