91175 Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local
  • Number
    91175
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Bhayandar/BYR
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 19m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

91175/ Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Bhayandar. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91175/ Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 22:26 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 22:28 22:29 1 0
CYR(CYR) 22:30 22:31 1 0
GTR(GTR) 22:33 22:34 1 0
BCL(BCL) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Mahalakshmi(MX) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Lower Parel(PL) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Prabhadevi(PBHD) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Matunga Road(MRU) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Bandra(BA) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Malad(MDD) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 90431 CCG 10:54 Bhayandar 12:14 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Fast Local 90345 CCG 09:48 Bhayandar 10:50 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local 90699 CCG 15:27 Bhayandar 16:30 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local 90483 CCG 11:40 Bhayandar 12:43 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 91213 CCG 23:30 Bhayandar 00:50 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local 90479 CCG 11:32 Bhayandar 12:32 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 91237 CCG 00:28 Bhayandar 01:48 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Fast Local 90255 CCG 08:38 Bhayandar 09:40 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 91217 CCG 23:40 Bhayandar 01:00 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local 90719 CCG 15:44 Bhayandar 16:45 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Fast Local 90631 CCG 14:17 Bhayandar 15:18 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local 90875 CCG 18:03 Bhayandar 19:07 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local 90753 CCG 16:18 Bhayandar 17:20 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Fast Local 90407 CCG 10:36 Bhayandar 11:37 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local 90911 CCG 18:33 Bhayandar 19:39 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar (Ladies Special) Slow Local 90935 CCG 18:51 Bhayandar 20:14 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local 91249 CCG 23:12 Bhayandar 00:20 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 91279 CCG 00:08 Bhayandar 01:28 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 91175 CCG 22:26 Bhayandar 23:45 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 91293 CCG 00:43 Bhayandar 02:03 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 91181 CCG 22:36 Bhayandar 23:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local ?
  • Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local Train Number is 91175.

  • How many days in a week 91175 Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local runs ?
  • 91175 Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 91175 Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 91175 Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local train is 1m at MEL, CYR, GTR, BCL, Mahalakshmi, Lower Parel, Prabhadevi, Dadar Western, Matunga Road, Mahim Junction, Bandra, Khar Road, Santa Cruz, Ville Parle, Andheri, Jogeshwari, Ram Mandir, Goregaon, Malad, Kandivli, Borivali, Dahisar, Mira Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local ?
  • Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local runs between CCG to Bhayandar. It departs from CCG at 22:26 and reaches Bhayandar/BYR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 91175 ?
  • 91175 arrives on platform number 1,2 at CCG and at platform number at Bhayandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local?
  • Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local took 1h 19m to cover total distance of 43km between CCG and Bhayandar.

  • What is the last station of Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhayandar at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains