91172 Virar - Bandra Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Bandra Slow Local
  • Number
    91172
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Bandra/BA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    45 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

91172/ Virar - Bandra Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Bandra. The total distance covered by the train is 45 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91172/ Virar - Bandra Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 23:47 origin 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Bhayandar(BYR) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Mira Road(MIRA) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Dahisar(DIC) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Borivali(BVI) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Kandivli(KILE) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Malad(MDD) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Goregaon(GMN) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 00:33 00:34 1 1
Jogeshwari(JOS) 00:36 00:37 1 1
Andheri(ADH) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Ville Parle(VLP) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Santa Cruz(STC) 00:47 00:48 1 1
Khar Road(KHAR) 00:50 00:51 1 1
Bandra(BA) 00:57 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90438 Virar 10:35 Bandra 11:45 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90208 Virar 07:25 Bandra 08:33 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90916 Virar 18:34 Bandra 19:46 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Slow Local 90228 Virar 07:25 Bandra 08:34 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90642 Virar 14:20 Bandra 15:31 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 91172 Virar 23:47 Bandra 00:57 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)