91172 Virar - Bandra Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Bandra Slow Local
  • Number
    91172
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Bandra/BA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    45 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

91172/ Virar - Bandra Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Bandra. The total distance covered by the train is 45 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91172/ Virar - Bandra Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 23:47 origin 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Bhayandar(BYR) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Mira Road(MIRA) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Dahisar(DIC) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Borivali(BVI) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Kandivli(KILE) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Malad(MDD) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Goregaon(GMN) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 00:33 00:34 1 1
Jogeshwari(JOS) 00:36 00:37 1 1
Andheri(ADH) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Ville Parle(VLP) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Santa Cruz(STC) 00:47 00:48 1 1
Khar Road(KHAR) 00:50 00:51 1 1
Bandra(BA) 00:57 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90438 Virar 10:35 Bandra 11:45 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90208 Virar 07:25 Bandra 08:33 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90916 Virar 18:34 Bandra 19:46 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Slow Local 90228 Virar 07:25 Bandra 08:34 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90642 Virar 14:20 Bandra 15:31 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 91172 Virar 23:47 Bandra 00:57 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Virar - Bandra Slow Local ?
  • Virar - Bandra Slow Local Train Number is 91172.

  • How many days in a week 91172 Virar - Bandra Slow Local runs ?
  • 91172 Virar - Bandra Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 91172 Virar - Bandra Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 91172 Virar - Bandra Slow Local train is m at Virar, Nalla Sopara, Vasai Road, Naigaon, Bhayandar, Mira Road, Dahisar, Borivali, Kandivli, Malad, Goregaon, Ram Mandir, Jogeshwari, Andheri, Ville Parle, Santa Cruz, Khar Road, Bandra,

  • What is the Schedule of Virar - Bandra Slow Local ?
  • Virar - Bandra Slow Local runs between Virar to Bandra. It departs from Virar at 23:47 and reaches Bandra/BA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 91172 ?
  • 91172 arrives on platform number at Virar and at platform number at Bandra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Virar - Bandra Slow Local?
  • Virar - Bandra Slow Local took to cover total distance of 45 km   between Virar and Bandra.

  • What is the last station of Virar - Bandra Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra at 00:57 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18189/ TATA ERS EXP run from TATANAGAR JN to ERNAKULAM JN. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 01:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
12583/ ANVT DOUBLE DKR run from Lucknow Jn NER to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
15903/ DBRG CDG EXP run from DIBRUGARH to CHANDIGARH. Depart time of 09:10 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15074/ TRIVENI EXP run from Tanakpur to Singrauli. Depart time of 08:35 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12273/ NDLS DURONTO EX run from Howrah Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:35 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)