91014 Virar - Dadar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Dadar Fast Local
  • Number
    91014
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

91014/ Virar - Dadar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91014/ Virar - Dadar Fast Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 20:07 origin 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Bandra(BA) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 21:17 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 93022 Virar 15:33 Dadar Western 16:30 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90328 Virar 09:00 Dadar Western 10:08 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90900 Virar 18:21 Dadar Western 19:31 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90144 Virar 06:18 Dadar Western 07:25 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90940 Virar 18:00 Dadar Western 19:10 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90934 Virar 18:56 Dadar Western 20:03 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 91014 Virar 20:07 Dadar Western 21:17 Daily
Virar - Dadar (15 Car) Fast Local 92002 Virar 04:13 Dadar Western 05:07 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90184 Virar 06:58 Dadar Western 08:07 Daily
Virar - Dadar (15 car) Semifast Local 92028 Virar 12:14 Dadar Western 13:19 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Virar - Dadar (15 Car) Fast Local 92020 Virar 09:42 Dadar Western 10:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Virar - Dadar Semifast Local 90998 Virar 19:53 Dadar Western 21:01 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90638 Virar 14:15 Dadar Western 15:20 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 91048 Virar 19:36 Dadar Western 20:41 Daily
Virar - Dadar Fast Local 90542 Virar 12:30 Dadar Western 13:36 Daily
Virar - Dadar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92038 Virar 16:03 Dadar Western 17:08 Daily
Virar - Dadar (15 Car) Fast Local 92032 Virar 14:24 Dadar Western 15:24 Saturday Sunday
Virar - Dadar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92030 Virar 13:14 Dadar Western 14:22 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Virar - Dadar Fast Local ?
  • Virar - Dadar Fast Local Train Number is 91014.

  • How many days in a week 91014 Virar - Dadar Fast Local runs ?
  • 91014 Virar - Dadar Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 91014 Virar - Dadar Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 91014 Virar - Dadar Fast Local train is 1m at Nalla Sopara, Vasai Road, Naigaon, Bhayandar, Mira Road, Dahisar, Borivali, Andheri, Bandra,

  • What is the Schedule of Virar - Dadar Fast Local ?
  • Virar - Dadar Fast Local runs between Virar to Dadar Western. It departs from Virar at 20:07 and reaches Dadar Western/DDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 91014 ?
  • 91014 arrives on platform number at Virar and at platform number at Dadar Western.

  • What is the travel route and time of Virar - Dadar Fast Local?
  • Virar - Dadar Fast Local took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 50km between Virar and Dadar Western.

  • What is the last station of Virar - Dadar Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Western at 21:17 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains