90947 Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local
  • Number
    90947
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 17m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

90947/ Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Vasai Road. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90947/ Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 19:05 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 19:07 19:08 1 0
CYR(CYR) 19:09 19:10 1 0
GTR(GTR) 19:12 19:13 1 0
BCL(BCL) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Bandra(BA) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 20:22 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90947 CCG 19:05 Vasai Road 20:22 Daily
Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90707 CCG 15:35 Vasai Road 16:46 Daily
Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90653 CCG 14:36 Vasai Road 15:49 Daily
Churchgate - Vasai Road (15 Car) Fast Local 92005 CCG 06:25 Vasai Road 07:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local 90079 CCG 05:52 Vasai Road 07:06 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12364/ Haldibari - Kolkata Intercity Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12126/ Pragati Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 07:50 and arrival time of 11:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15215/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11007/ Deccan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 11:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)