90738 Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local
  • Number
    90738
  • Source
    Nalla Sopara/NSP
  • Destination
    Bandra/BA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

90738/ Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nalla Sopara and Bandra. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90738/ Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nalla Sopara(NSP) origin 16:08 origin 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Malad(MDD) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Bandra(BA) 17:13 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local 90080 Nalla Sopara 05:33 Bandra 06:40 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow local 90156 Nalla Sopara 06:33 Bandra 07:39 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local 90064 Nalla Sopara 05:08 Bandra 06:12 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local 90738 Nalla Sopara 16:08 Bandra 17:13 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local ?
  • Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local Train Number is 90738.

  • How many days in a week 90738 Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local runs ?
  • 90738 Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90738 Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90738 Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local train is 1m at Vasai Road, Naigaon, Bhayandar, Mira Road, Dahisar, Borivali, Kandivli, Malad, Goregaon, Ram Mandir, Jogeshwari, Andheri, Ville Parle, Santa Cruz, Khar Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local ?
  • Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local runs between Nalla Sopara to Bandra. It departs from Nalla Sopara at 16:08 and reaches Bandra/BA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90738 ?
  • 90738 arrives on platform number at Nalla Sopara and at platform number at Bandra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local?
  • Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 41km between Nalla Sopara and Bandra.

  • What is the last station of Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra at 17:13 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15813/ run from Dekargaon to Murkongselek. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15768/ APDJ SGUJ SPL run from Alipur Duar Jn to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15549/ JYG PNBE INT EX run from JAYNAGAR to PATNA JN. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15284/ JANKI EXPRESS run from Jaynagar to Manihari. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15202/ run from Bagaha to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 03:15 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)