90738 Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local
  • Number
    90738
  • Source
    Nalla Sopara/NSP
  • Destination
    Bandra/BA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

90738/ Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nalla Sopara and Bandra. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90738/ Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nalla Sopara(NSP) origin 16:08 origin 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Malad(MDD) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Bandra(BA) 17:13 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local 90080 Nalla Sopara 05:33 Bandra 06:40 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow local 90156 Nalla Sopara 06:33 Bandra 07:39 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local 90064 Nalla Sopara 05:08 Bandra 06:12 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local 90738 Nalla Sopara 16:08 Bandra 17:13 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15718/ Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Mariani Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14795/ Ekta Express (UnReserved) run from Bhiwani Junction to Kalka. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 11:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14712/ Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)