90738 Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local
  • Number
    90738
  • Source
    Nalla Sopara/NSP
  • Destination
    Bandra/BA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

90738/ Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nalla Sopara and Bandra. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90738/ Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nalla Sopara(NSP) origin 16:08 origin 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Malad(MDD) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Bandra(BA) 17:13 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local 90080 Nalla Sopara 05:33 Bandra 06:40 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow local 90156 Nalla Sopara 06:33 Bandra 07:39 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local 90064 Nalla Sopara 05:08 Bandra 06:12 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local 90738 Nalla Sopara 16:08 Bandra 17:13 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)