90735 Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local
  • Number
    90735
  • Source
    Lower Parel/PL
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 22m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90736
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

90735/ Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lower Parel and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90735/ Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lower Parel(PL) origin 16:14 origin 0
Prabhadevi(PBHD) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Matunga Road(MRU) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Bandra(BA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Malad(MDD) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Virar(VR) 17:36 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local 90735 Lower Parel 16:14 Virar 17:36 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local ?
  • Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local Train Number is 90735.

  • How many days in a week 90735 Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local runs ?
  • 90735 Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90735 Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90735 Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local train is 1m at Prabhadevi, Dadar Western, Matunga Road, Mahim Junction, Bandra, Khar Road, Santa Cruz, Ville Parle, Andheri, Jogeshwari, Ram Mandir, Goregaon, Malad, Kandivli, Borivali, Dahisar, Mira Road, Bhayandar, Naigaon, Vasai Road, Nalla Sopara,

  • What is the Schedule of Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local ?
  • Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local runs between Lower Parel to Virar. It departs from Lower Parel at 16:14 and reaches Virar/VR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90735 ?
  • 90735 arrives on platform number at Lower Parel and at platform number at Virar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local?
  • Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local took 1h 22m to cover total distance of 52km between Lower Parel and Virar.

  • What is the last station of Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Virar at 17:36 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13145/ KOAA RDP EXPRES run from Kolkata to Radhikapur. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13023/ HWH GAYA EXPRES run from HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13009/ DOON EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13005/ HWH ASR MAIL run from Howrah Jn to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12981/ JP ASV SUPERFAST run from JAIPUR JN. to ASARVA JN. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)