90735 Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local
  • Number
    90735
  • Source
    Lower Parel/PL
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 22m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90736
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

90735/ Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lower Parel and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90735/ Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lower Parel(PL) origin 16:14 origin 0
Elphinstone Road(EPR) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Matunga Road(MRU) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Bandra(BA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Malad(MDD) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Virar(VR) 17:36 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local 90735 Lower Parel 16:14 Virar 17:36 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11025/ Bhusaval - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 00:25 and arrival time of 12:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)