90735 Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local
  • Number
    90735
  • Source
    Lower Parel/PL
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 22m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90736
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

90735/ Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lower Parel and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90735/ Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lower Parel(PL) origin 16:14 origin 0
Prabhadevi(PBHD) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Matunga Road(MRU) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Bandra(BA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Malad(MDD) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Virar(VR) 17:36 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local 90735 Lower Parel 16:14 Virar 17:36 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04418/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)