90735 Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local
  • Number
    90735
  • Source
    Lower Parel/PL
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 22m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90736
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

90735/ Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lower Parel and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90735/ Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lower Parel(PL) origin 16:14 origin 0
Prabhadevi(PBHD) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Matunga Road(MRU) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Bandra(BA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Malad(MDD) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Virar(VR) 17:36 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lower Parel - Virar Slow Local 90735 Lower Parel 16:14 Virar 17:36 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)