90724 Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local
  • Number
    90724
  • Source
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Destination
    Andheri/ADH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    30km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 48m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90723
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

90724/ Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasai Road and Andheri. The total distance covered by the train is 30km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90724/ Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasai Road(BSR) origin 16:00 origin 0
Naigaon(NIG) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Malad(MDD) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 16:48 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local 92068 Vasai Road 16:00 Andheri 16:48 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local 90324 Vasai Road 09:10 Andheri 09:54 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local 92052 Vasai Road 21:16 Andheri 21:56 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Vasai Road - Andheri Fast Local 90860 Vasai Road 17:50 Andheri 18:31 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local 90972 Vasai Road 19:38 Andheri 20:28 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local 90454 Vasai Road 10:58 Andheri 11:49 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local 90724 Vasai Road 16:00 Andheri 16:48 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local 92012 Vasai Road 07:40 Andheri 08:21 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Vasai Road - Andheri Fast Local 90892 Vasai Road 18:26 Andheri 19:08 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local ?
  • Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local Train Number is 90724.

  • How many days in a week 90724 Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local runs ?
  • 90724 Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90724 Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90724 Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local train is 1m at Naigaon, Bhayandar, Mira Road, Dahisar, Borivali, Kandivli, Malad, Goregaon, Ram Mandir, Jogeshwari,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local ?
  • Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local runs between Vasai Road to Andheri. It departs from Vasai Road at 16:00 and reaches Andheri/ADH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90724 ?
  • 90724 arrives on platform number at Vasai Road and at platform number at Andheri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local?
  • Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local took 0h 48m to cover total distance of 30km between Vasai Road and Andheri.

  • What is the last station of Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Andheri at 16:48 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18602/ HTE TATA EXP run from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18418/ GNPR PURI SPL run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ run from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ JDB HWH EXP run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ MARATHWADA EXP run from Dharmabad to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)