90688 Vasai Road - Churchgate Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasai Road - Churchgate Fast Local
  • Number
    90688
  • Source
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 14m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90685
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

90688/ Vasai Road - Churchgate Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasai Road and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90688/ Vasai Road - Churchgate Fast Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasai Road(BSR) origin 15:25 origin 0
Naigaon(NIG) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Bandra(BA) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 16:20 16:21 1 0
BCL(BCL) 16:27 16:28 1 0
GTR(GTR) 16:29 16:30 1 0
CYR(CYR) 16:31 16:32 1 0
MEL(MEL) 16:34 16:35 1 0
CCG(CCG) 16:39 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasai Road - Churchgate SemiFast Local 90202 Vasai Road 07:16 CCG 08:30 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate Fast Local 90688 Vasai Road 15:25 CCG 16:39 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate Semifast Local 90262 Vasai Road 08:18 CCG 09:33 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local 90770 Vasai Road 16:42 CCG 18:13 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate (Ladies Special) Semifast Local 90390 Vasai Road 09:56 CCG 11:09 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate Semifast Local 91038 Vasai Road 20:41 CCG 21:54 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)