90653 Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local
  • Number
    90653
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 13m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

90653/ Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Vasai Road. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90653/ Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 14:36 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 14:38 14:39 1 0
CYR(CYR) 14:40 14:41 1 0
GTR(GTR) 14:43 14:44 1 0
BCL(BCL) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Bandra(BA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:49 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90947 CCG 19:05 Vasai Road 20:22 Daily
Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90707 CCG 15:35 Vasai Road 16:46 Daily
Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90653 CCG 14:36 Vasai Road 15:49 Daily
Churchgate - Vasai Road (15 Car) Fast Local 92005 CCG 06:25 Vasai Road 07:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local 90079 CCG 05:52 Vasai Road 07:06 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14152/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:59. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14119/ Kathgodam - Dehradun Express run from Kathgodam to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13348/ Palamu Express run from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13288/ South Bihar Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13147/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) run from Sealdah to New Cooch Behar. Depart time of 19:36 and arrival time of 09:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)