90653 Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local
  • Number
    90653
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 13m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

90653/ Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Vasai Road. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90653/ Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 14:36 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 14:38 14:39 1 0
CYR(CYR) 14:40 14:41 1 0
GTR(GTR) 14:43 14:44 1 0
BCL(BCL) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Bandra(BA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:49 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90947 CCG 19:05 Vasai Road 20:22 Daily
Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90707 CCG 15:35 Vasai Road 16:46 Daily
Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90653 CCG 14:36 Vasai Road 15:49 Daily
Churchgate - Vasai Road (15 Car) Fast Local 92005 CCG 06:25 Vasai Road 07:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local 90079 CCG 05:52 Vasai Road 07:06 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local ?
  • Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local Train Number is 90653.

  • How many days in a week 90653 Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local runs ?
  • 90653 Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90653 Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90653 Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local train is 1m at MEL, CYR, GTR, BCL, Dadar Western, Bandra, Andheri, Borivali, Dahisar, Mira Road, Bhayandar, Naigaon,

  • What is the Schedule of Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local ?
  • Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local runs between CCG to Vasai Road. It departs from CCG at 14:36 and reaches Vasai Road/BSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90653 ?
  • 90653 arrives on platform number at CCG and at platform number at Vasai Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local?
  • Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local took 1h 13m to cover total distance of 52km between CCG and Vasai Road.

  • What is the last station of Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasai Road at 15:49 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains