90642 Virar - Bandra Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Bandra Slow Local
  • Number
    90642
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Bandra/BA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 11m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90637
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

90642/ Virar - Bandra Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Bandra. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90642/ Virar - Bandra Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 14:20 origin 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Malad(MDD) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Bandra(BA) 15:31 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90438 Virar 10:35 Bandra 11:45 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90208 Virar 07:25 Bandra 08:33 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90916 Virar 18:34 Bandra 19:46 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Slow Local 90228 Virar 07:25 Bandra 08:34 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 90642 Virar 14:20 Bandra 15:31 Daily
Virar - Bandra Slow Local 91172 Virar 23:47 Bandra 00:57 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express run from Dehradun to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18628/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)