90627 Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local
  • Number
    90627
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Bhayandar/BYR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

90627/ Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Bhayandar. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90627/ Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 14:54 origin 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Malad(MDD) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 15:31 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Bhayandar Fast Local 90679 Andheri 15:36 Bhayandar 16:08 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local 91277 Andheri 00:46 Bhayandar 01:23 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local 91059 Andheri 21:10 Bhayandar 21:47 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Fast Local 91207 Andheri 23:55 Bhayandar 00:25 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local 90503 Andheri 12:35 Bhayandar 13:12 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local 90627 Andheri 14:54 Bhayandar 15:31 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local 90527 Andheri 12:35 Bhayandar 13:12 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)