90527 Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local
  • Number
    90527
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Bhayandar/BYR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90528
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

90527/ Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Bhayandar. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90527/ Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 12:35 origin 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Malad(MDD) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 13:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local 92065 Andheri 12:35 Bhayandar 13:12 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Fast Local 90679 Andheri 15:36 Bhayandar 16:08 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local 91277 Andheri 00:46 Bhayandar 01:23 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Fast Local 92079 Andheri 23:55 Bhayandar 00:25 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local 91059 Andheri 21:10 Bhayandar 21:47 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Fast Local 91207 Andheri 23:55 Bhayandar 00:25 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local 90503 Andheri 12:35 Bhayandar 13:12 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local 90627 Andheri 14:54 Bhayandar 15:31 Daily
Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local 90527 Andheri 12:35 Bhayandar 13:12 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local ?
  • Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local Train Number is 90527.

  • How many days in a week 90527 Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local runs ?
  • 90527 Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90527 Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90527 Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local train is 1m at Jogeshwari, Ram Mandir, Goregaon, Malad, Kandivli, Borivali, Dahisar, Mira Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local ?
  • Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local runs between Andheri to Bhayandar. It departs from Andheri at 12:35 and reaches Bhayandar/BYR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90527 ?
  • 90527 arrives on platform number 3 at Andheri and at platform number at Bhayandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local?
  • Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local took 0h 37m to cover total distance of 22km between Andheri and Bhayandar.

  • What is the last station of Andheri - Bhayandar Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhayandar at 13:12 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09031/ Yoga Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07684/ Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special run from Agartala to Sabroom. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07525/ Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via Mathabhanga - Dhubri) run from Siliguri Junction to New Bongaigaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05505/ Asanpur Kupha - Saraigarh DEMU Special run from Asanpur Kupha Halt to Saraigarh Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05370/ Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special run from Lal Kuan Junction to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)