90462 Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
  • Number
    90462
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 26m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90463
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

90462/ Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90462/ Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 11:00 origin 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Bandra(BA) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 12:07 12:08 1 0
BCL(BCL) 12:14 12:15 1 0
GTR(GTR) 12:16 12:17 1 0
CYR(CYR) 12:18 12:19 1 0
MEL(MEL) 12:21 12:22 1 0
CCG(CCG) 12:26 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90442 Virar 10:39 CCG 12:06 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90684 Virar 15:12 CCG 16:36 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90320 Virar 08:54 CCG 10:20 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90564 Virar 12:57 CCG 14:20 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90670 Virar 14:56 CCG 16:18 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90556 Virar 12:48 CCG 14:12 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90548 Virar 12:41 CCG 14:05 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90462 Virar 11:00 CCG 12:26 Daily
Virar - Churchgate (Ladies Special) Slow Local 90222 Virar 07:35 CCG 09:17 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90102 Virar 05:50 CCG 07:20 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90468 Virar 11:08 CCG 12:31 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90338 Virar 09:09 CCG 10:32 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90216 Virar 07:30 CCG 08:56 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90572 Virar 13:05 CCG 14:30 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90456 Virar 10:52 CCG 12:17 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90124 Virar 06:06 CCG 07:31 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 91216 Virar 22:40 CCG 00:05 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Slow Local 90006 Virar 03:25 CCG 05:04 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90480 Virar 11:22 CCG 12:51 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90352 Virar 09:15 CCG 10:46 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90596 Virar 13:29 CCG 14:54 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Slow Local 90234 Virar 07:30 CCG 08:57 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 91202 Virar 22:24 CCG 23:52 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90590 Virar 13:25 CCG 14:50 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Fast Local 90022 Virar 03:53 CCG 05:19 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 91112 Virar 22:05 CCG 23:32 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semi Fast Local 91230 Virar 22:58 CCG 00:28 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 91228 Virar 22:50 CCG 00:15 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 91102 Virar 21:49 CCG 23:11 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90372 Virar 09:34 CCG 11:00 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90714 Virar 15:40 CCG 17:04 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Fast Local 90834 Virar 17:23 CCG 18:45 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90718 Virar 15:44 CCG 17:07 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90702 Virar 15:24 CCG 16:47 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90948 Virar 19:08 CCG 20:30 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90742 Virar 16:08 CCG 17:30 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90616 Virar 13:50 CCG 15:14 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90974 Virar 19:30 CCG 20:56 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Fast Local 90844 Virar 17:30 CCG 18:56 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90608 Virar 13:42 CCG 15:05 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Slow Local 90882 Virar 18:04 CCG 19:48 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90402 Virar 09:55 CCG 11:17 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90514 Virar 11:59 CCG 13:20 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90632 Virar 14:10 CCG 15:34 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90624 Virar 14:00 CCG 15:24 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90988 Virar 19:43 CCG 21:08 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Slow Local 90540 Virar 12:25 CCG 14:10 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90300 Virar 08:40 CCG 10:06 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90424 Virar 10:15 CCG 11:36 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Fast Local 90890 Virar 18:13 CCG 19:33 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90530 Virar 12:19 CCG 13:40 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Fast Local 90772 Virar 16:33 CCG 17:59 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90404 Virar 09:59 CCG 11:26 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90646 Virar 14:24 CCG 15:42 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 91094 Virar 21:37 CCG 23:08 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Fast Local 93034 Virar 19:00 CCG 20:16 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 91090 Virar 21:33 CCG 23:04 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 91088 Virar 21:28 CCG 22:52 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 91080 Virar 21:19 CCG 22:44 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Fast Local 90914 Virar 18:30 CCG 19:52 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Fast Local 90908 Virar 18:25 CCG 19:49 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Fast Local 90820 Virar 17:15 CCG 18:36 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Fast Local 90808 Virar 17:01 CCG 18:25 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Fast Local 90806 Virar 16:58 CCG 18:19 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90288 Virar 08:29 CCG 09:52 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90166 Virar 06:53 CCG 08:11 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 91138 Virar 22:40 CCG 00:05 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 91252 Virar 23:35 CCG 01:03 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Fast Local 90042 Virar 04:25 CCG 05:47 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90284 Virar 08:24 CCG 09:49 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 91004 Virar 19:57 CCG 21:21 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 91240 Virar 23:15 CCG 00:43 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 91118 Virar 22:14 CCG 23:43 Daily
Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Semifast Local 92004 Virar 04:58 CCG 06:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Semifast Local 92008 Virar 05:28 CCG 06:51 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Fast Local 92006 Virar 05:07 CCG 06:28 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Slow Local 91152 Virar 22:58 CCG 00:28 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 91150 Virar 22:50 CCG 00:15 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90056 Virar 04:45 CCG 06:12 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Slow Local 90172 Virar 06:41 CCG 08:22 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 91020 Virar 20:15 CCG 21:36 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Slow Local 91262 Virar 00:05 CCG 01:45 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 91058 Virar 21:00 CCG 22:21 Daily
Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Fast Local 92026 Virar 11:39 CCG 13:00 Daily
Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Semifast Local 92024 Virar 11:10 CCG 12:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 91054 Virar 20:51 CCG 22:14 Daily
Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Fast Local 92014 Virar 08:09 CCG 09:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 91168 Virar 23:35 CCG 01:03 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90190 Virar 07:09 CCG 08:37 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 91160 Virar 23:15 CCG 00:43 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90070 Virar 05:11 CCG 06:37 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 91042 Virar 20:35 CCG 21:57 Daily
Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Fast Local 92010 Virar 06:32 CCG 07:55 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 90074 Virar 05:18 CCG 06:47 Daily
Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Fast Local 92046 Virar 18:45 CCG 20:10 Daily
Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Semifast Local 92044 Virar 17:55 CCG 19:14 Daily
Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Fast Local 92036 Virar 14:42 CCG 15:58 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 91066 Virar 21:06 CCG 22:31 Daily
Virar - Churchgate (15 Car) Semifast Local 92034 Virar 14:41 CCG 16:07 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Slow Local 91182 Virar 00:05 CCG 01:45 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Fast Local 90092 Virar 05:43 CCG 07:08 Daily
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local 91186 Virar 22:01 CCG 23:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22838/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22115/ Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)