90401 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local
  • Number
    90401
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Goregaon/GMN
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 59m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

90401/ Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Goregaon. The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90401/ Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 10:30 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 10:32 10:33 1 0
CYR(CYR) 10:34 10:35 1 0
GTR(GTR) 10:37 10:38 1 0
BCL(BCL) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Mahalakshmi(MX) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Lower Parel(PL) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Prabhadevi(PBHD) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Matunga Road(MRU) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Bandra(BA) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 11:29 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Goregaon Fast Local 90225 CCG 08:11 Goregaon 08:50 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Fast Local 90267 CCG 08:45 Goregaon 09:23 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90129 CCG 06:38 Goregaon 07:34 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90831 CCG 17:04 Goregaon 18:00 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90823 CCG 16:55 Goregaon 17:50 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90401 CCG 10:30 Goregaon 11:29 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90163 CCG 07:11 Goregaon 08:05 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 91129 CCG 20:58 Goregaon 21:56 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Fast Local 90183 CCG 07:30 Goregaon 08:07 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Churchgate - Goregaon Fast Local 90299X CCG 09:06 Goregaon 09:44 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Fast Local 90177 CCG 07:29 Goregaon 08:08 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90053 CCG 05:15 Goregaon 06:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

82636/ Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special run from Kochuveli to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)